Terms Of Use


We appreciate your trust. Hence we insist upon the highest standards for secure transactions and customer information privacy.

Please read the following statement to learn about our information gathering and dissemination practices.

Note:
Our privacy policy is subject to change at any time without notice. To make sure you are aware of any changes, please review this policy periodically. By visiting this Website you agree to be bound by the terms and conditions of this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree please do not use or access our Website. By mere use of the Website, you expressly consent to our use and disclosure of your personal information in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

The below policy is subject to terms of use:

  1. Data Protection and its definition in law:

    When our website is used by you, your personal data is shared with us in order to smooth functioning of our services to you. In order to this we are need to access and handle your personal information with severe security and privacy according to the rules stated below as mention in Information Technology Act, 2000.

    Data Protection refers to the set of privacy laws, policies and procedures that aim to minimize intrusion into one‟s privacy caused by the collection, storage and dissemination of personal data. Personal data generally refers to the information or data which relate to a person who can be identified from that information or data whether collected by any Government or any private organization or an agency.

    The Constitution of India does not patently grant the fundamental right to privacy. However, the Courts have read the right to privacy into the other existing fundamental rights, i.e., freedom of speech and expression under Article 19(1) (a) and right to life and personal liberty under Article 21 of the Constitution of India. However, these Fundamental Rights under the Constitution of India are subject to reasonable restrictions given under Article 19(2) of the Constitution that may be imposed by the State.

    India presently does not have any express legislation governing data protection or privacy. However, the relevant laws in India dealing with data protection are the Information Technology Act, 2000 and the (Indian) Contract Act, 1872. A codified law on the subject of data protection is likely to be introduced in India in the near future.

    A body corporate who is possessing, dealing or handling any sensitive personal data or information, has to be very careful while using all the personal data.

    As of now, the issue of data protection is generally governed by the contractual relationship between the parties, and the parties are free to enter into contracts to determine their relationship defining the terms personal data, personal sensitive data, data which may not be transferred out of or to India and mode of handling of the same.

  2. Sharing of Personal Information:

    We may disclose personal information to third parties. This disclosure may be required for us to provide you access to our Services, to comply with our legal obligations, to prevent, detect, mitigate, and investigate fraudulent or illegal activities related to our Services. We do not disclose your personal information to third parties for their marketing and advertising purposes without your explicit consent.

    We may disclose personal information if required to do so by law or in the good faith belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary to respond to subpoenas, court orders, or other legal process. We may disclose personal information to law enforcement offices, third party rights owners, or others in the good faith belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary to: enforce our Terms or Privacy Policy; respond to claims that an advertisement, posting or other content violates the rights of a third party; or protect the rights, property or personal safety of our users or the general public.

    We and our affiliates will share / sell some or all of your personal information with another business entity should we (or our assets) plan to merge with, or be acquired by that business entity, or reorganization, amalgamation, restructuring of business. Should such a transaction occur that other business entity (or the new combined entity) will be required to follow this privacy policy with respect to your personal information.

  3. Links to Other Sites

    Our Website links to other websites that may collect personally identifiable information about you. ISG is not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of those linked websites.

  4. Security Precautions

    Our Website has stringent security measures in place to protect the loss, misuse, and alteration of the information under our control. Whenever you change or access your account information, we offer the use of a secure server. Once your information is in our possession we adhere to strict security guidelines, protecting it against unauthorized access.

  5. Your Consent

    By using the Website and/ or by providing your information, you consent to the collection and use of the information you disclose on the Website in accordance with this Privacy Policy, including but not limited to Your consent for sharing your information as per this privacy policy.

    If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will post those changes on this page so that you are always aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances we disclose it.

  6. Grievance Officer

    In accordance with Information Technology Act 2000 and rules made there under, the name and contact details of the Grievance Officer are provided below:

    Name of the Officer : Chandrakant Badsiwal/ Vishal Shah
    Address of the Office : Suite 601/602/618, 6th Floor, Palm Spring Center, Malad Link Road, Malad West,
    Mumbai : 400064
    Contact Nos : 022 65520222 / 42006300
    Email id : help@consumerconnect.co.in / chandrakantb@insolutionsglobal.com